Scott Allen

profileimage

Date of Birth: 08/05/1991
Nickname(s): Ginge, Pigsy, Pogo Patterson
Cricket Role: Specialist everything πŸ˜‰
Previous Team(s): None
H.C.C. Debut: May 2001 – out for 3 years from 2007-2010, made my comeback June 2010.
Highest Score: 52
Best Bowling: 4-18 – South Woodford
Greatest Cricketing Moment: The under 16 season with the likes of Bill Gordon, Danny Durrant, Bonesy, Sunny, Luke Edwards, Daffy etc….that was a good season for me!!
Worst Cricketing Moment: Has to be breaking my jaw in two places, thank you Danny Durrant!
Cricketing Heroes: Doug Shewring, Shane Warne – yes I do put them in the same category.
Favourite Ground: Harrow Lodge
Worst Ground: Abbs Cross School or Met Ground
Hobbies/Interests: Sport, music, fine art, 18th century history and modern foreign languages! πŸ˜‰
Funniest Cricketing Moment: It’s all a laugh! Love it!
Pet Hates: Flat beer!
Any Superstitions: Spin the ball 3 times in my hand before I bowl.
Favourite Music: Indie or Funky house!
Favourite TV Show(s): Family Guy
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Johnny Depp and Cameron Diaz (she’s hot).
Favourite Film: Gladiator
Favourite Food: Chinese
Favourite Drink: JD and coke or just good old FOSTERS!!
Newspapers/Magazines Read: The Sun and I love an autobiography