Sam Keanley

profileimage

Date of Birth: 13th June 1997
Nickname(s): Subway Kid, Lego Head, Half Pint
Cricket Role: Opener
Previous Team(s): None
H.C.C. Debut: 2008
Highest Score: 62*
Best Bowling: 3 – 16
Greatest Cricketing Moment: Hitting the Ball for 1 and hearing everybody clap for my fifty.
IT WAS GREAT.
Worst Cricketing Moment: None yet.
Cricketing Heroes: Ravi Bopari
Favourite Ground: Harrow Lodge Park
Worst Ground: Met Police Ground
Hobbies/Interests: X Box, X Box, X Box
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Seeing my Dad get out on 99.
Pet Hates: Cats
Any Superstitions: None
Favourite Music: N-Dubz
Favourite TV Show(s): Britain’s Got Talent
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Will Smith
Favourite Film: Pursuit of Happiness
Favourite Food: Pizza
Favourite Drink: Diet Coke
Newspapers/Magazines Read: The Sun (Page 3)