Nathan McAndrew

profileimage

Date of Birth: 14th July 1993
Nickname(s): Macca, Nell
Cricket Role: All-Rounder
Previous Team(s): ICC World XI
H.C.C. Debut: 2012
Highest Score: 268
Best Bowling: 7 – 38
Greatest Cricketing Moment: 268
Worst Cricketing Moment: Being out stumped when you’re not out.
Cricketing Heroes: Ricky Pontin, Brett Lee
Favourite Ground: Bankstown Oval
Worst Ground: Howard Fowles
Hobbies/Interests: Cricket, Surfing
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Meeting Marc Whitlock
Pet Hates: Marc Whitlock
Any Superstitions: None
Favourite Music: Teach me how to Dougie
Favourite TV Show(s): South Park
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Heath Ledger
Favourite Film: Anchorman
Favourite Food: Shrimp on the barbie.
Favourite Drink: Water
Newspapers/Magazines Read: Illiterate