Myles Wells

Date of Birth: 4th April 1980
Nickname(s): Milo
Cricket Role: Bowler/Fielder
Previous Team(s): John Ross College Old Boys C.C. / Richards Bay C.C
H.C.C. Debut: 14th May 2004
Highest Score: 73* vs Eshikaneri C.C. – 60 vs Hainault & Clayhall in 2007
Best Bowling: 7 – 78 vs Colchester in 2007
Greatest Cricketing Moment: Being given out LBW on a Hat Trick only to be called back by
the Umpire.
Worst Cricketing Moment: Winning most Ducks of the Year Trophy for John Ross Old Boys
in 1999.
Cricketing Heroes: Herschelle Gibbs
Favourite Ground: Kingsmead – Durban South Africa
Worst Ground: Hornden on the Hill
Hobbies/Interests: Football/Movies
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Gary Pritchard dropping the easiest catch ever with Wicket Keeping Gloves on, vs Walthamstow 2006
Pet Hates: People who don’t try.
Any Superstitions: None
Favourite Music: Rock
Favourite TV Show(s): Smallville
Favourite Actor/ Actress: No one springs to mind
Favourite Film: Reservoir Dogs
Favourite Food: Biltong
Favourite Drink: Beer
Newspapers/Magazines Read: The Sun / FHM