Myles Timoti

profileimage

Date of Birth: 15th March 1996
Nickname(s): Milo
Cricket Role: Bowler
Previous Team(s): Tauranga Boys College
H.C.C. Debut: 2007
Highest Score: 222
Best Bowling: 5 – 7 off 9
Greatest Cricketing Moment: Playing with George Clark.
Worst Cricketing Moment: Watching George Clark bat.
Cricketing Heroes: George Clark
Favourite Ground:
Worst Ground:
Hobbies/Interests: Partying
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Watching George Clark bat.
Pet Hates: George Clarks head.
Any Superstitions: None
Favourite Music: Gangster music.
Favourite TV Show(s): The Only Way is Essex
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Jessica Alba
Favourite Film: Hall Pass
Favourite Food: Favorite Chicken
Favourite Drink: Fosters
Newspapers/Magazines Read: None