Mohamed Hussain Anas

profileimage

Date of Birth: 14/03/1988
Nickname(s): Krish
Cricket Role: All ROunder
Previous Team(s): Sri Lanka , Zahira C.C ( Sri Lanka), Santosh C.C (South End ), Redbridge C.C., Hornchurch C.C.
H.C.C. Debut: 2011
Highest Score: 42
Best Bowling: 4/32
Greatest Cricketing Moment: I missed out on my hat-trick on my debut against Belhus Cricket Club in 2011.
Worst Cricketing Moment: Last season I fell short of 8 runs for my first half century.
Cricketing Heroes: Kevin Pietersen , Wasim Akram
Favourite Ground: Harrow Lodge Ground
Worst Ground: Met Police Ground
Hobbies/Interests: Playing Cricket, Chess and Arm wrestling
Funniest Cricketing Moment: I lost the grip of the bat whilst batting in a match
Pet Hates: All Pets
Any Superstitions: Shine the ball when I bowl
Favourite Music: Indian songs & Rock songs
Favourite TV Show(s): Live Cricket Matches and Sky Sports news
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Tom Cruise / Angelina Jolie
Favourite Film: 300
Favourite Food: Indian foods
Favourite Drink: Red Bull
Newspapers/Magazines Read: The Sun and The Sport