Mitch Gilbert

profileimage

Date of Birth: 8th November 1997
Nickname(s): Moo
Cricket Role: All Rounder
Previous Team(s): Anson St. George
H.C.C. Debut: 2007
Highest Score: 35 n.o.
Best Bowling: 4 – 0
Greatest Cricketing Moment: Hitting my first 6 earlier this year. (2010)
Worst Cricketing Moment: Golden Duck
Cricketing Heroes: My Dad, Alistair Cook, Paul Collingwood
Favourite Ground: Harrow Lodge Park
Worst Ground: None, I love Cricket anywhere.
Hobbies/Interests: Guitar, Football, Play Station, Speedway
Funniest Cricketing Moment: None yet.
Pet Hates: People who interrupt, People who are late
Any Superstitions: Left Pad first, Right Glove first.
Favourite Music: Chas and Dave, R n B
Favourite TV Show(s): Sky Sports, Match of the Day
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Adam Sandler, Drew Barrymore
Favourite Film: Cool Runnings
Favourite Food: Chicken and Pasta
Favourite Drink: Flavoured Water
Newspapers/Magazines Read: Romford Recorder, The Sun, Speedway Star