Michael Wade

profileimage

Date of Birth: 12th August 1994
Nickname(s): Wady, Legend
Cricket Role: Bowler
Previous Team(s): None
H.C.C. Debut: 2002
Highest Score: 37
Best Bowling: 8 – 1 – 34 – 5
Greatest Cricketing Moment: Playing with legend ‘Charlie Jacobs’.
Worst Cricketing Moment: Sprained ankle and knee as wicket keeper.
Cricketing Heroes: Freddie Flintoff
Favourite Ground: Woodford Wells
Worst Ground: Met Police Ground
Hobbies/Interests: Football
Funniest Cricketing Moment: George Clark appealing before catching the ball and then dropping
it.
Pet Hates: Dogs
Any Superstitions: Put left glove on before right.
Favourite Music: Any
Favourite TV Show(s): Mock the Week, Live at the Apollo.
Favourite Actor/ Actress: None
Favourite Film: Cool Runnings
Favourite Food: Spaghetti Bolognaise
Favourite Drink: Coke
Newspapers/Magazines Read: The Sun