Michael Bones

profileimage

Date of Birth: 27th July 1993
Nickname(s): Bonsey, Micro Bones, Mobey, Mini Bones, Mini Mogan
Cricket Role: Opening Bat, All Rounder (Wicket)
Previous Team(s): North Stifford, South Ockendon, Ilford
H.C.C. Debut: U13’s vs Loughton – Peter Coe Cup
Highest Score: 110* vs Anson St George
Best Bowling: 5 overs, 23 runs, no maidens, 5 wickets
Greatest Cricketing Moment: Having my Saturday debut for the 1st XI.
Worst Cricketing Moment: Making my debut for the 1st XI at Westcliffe.
Cricketing Heroes: Sachin Tendulkar, Brian Lara
Favourite Ground: Harrow Lodge Park
Worst Ground: Westcliffe
Hobbies/Interests: Football – Arsenal
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Francis Baptiste throwing a ball at a cyclist.
Pet Hates: Tall people
Any Superstitions: When opening, always face first ball.
Favourite Music: James Morrison
Favourite TV Show(s): Two and a Half Men, Eastenders
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Adam Sandler and Kiera Knightly
Favourite Film: Cool Runnings
Favourite Food: Doner Kebab
Favourite Drink: Milk
Newspapers/Magazines Read: The Sun

Player Statistics