Marc Whitlock

profileimage

Date of Birth: 6th October 1977
Nickname(s): Wogan
Cricket Role: Spin Bowler
Previous Team(s): None
H.C.C. Debut: 1987
Highest Score: 156* vs Basildon
Best Bowling: 8 – 32 for Sat 3rd XI
Greatest Cricketing Moment: My first League 100 & my first Hat Trick.
Worst Cricketing Moment: Every time I lose.
Cricketing Heroes: Sir Ian Botham
Favourite Ground: Wickford
Worst Ground: Chelmsford
Hobbies/Interests: Golf, Watching Millwall
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Any Saturday with the boys in the 1st Team.
Pet Hates: Sainsy moaning when I get hit for four.
Any Superstitions: Left pad first.
Favourite Music: Indie/Grunge
Favourite TV Show(s): Only Fools and Horses
Favourite Actor/ Actress: George Clooney and Suranne Jones
Favourite Film: Oceans 11, 12, 13
Favourite Food: Chinese
Favourite Drink: Lager
Newspapers/Magazines Read: The Sun

Player Statistics