Luke Edwards

profileimage

Date of Birth: 14th August 1992
Nickname(s): Eyebrows, Mush, Bushtucker
Cricket Role: All Rounder
Previous Team(s): None
H.C.C. Debut: 2003
Highest Score: 123 vs West Essex
Best Bowling: 5 – 7
Greatest Cricketing Moment: Catch in Gulley 2007 Season, off Dean Skipper at Loughton.
Worst Cricketing Moment: Any time I get out.
Cricketing Heroes:
Favourite Ground:
Worst Ground:
Hobbies/Interests:
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Switch hit for 5 runs.
Pet Hates:
Any Superstitions:
Favourite Music: Jazz
Favourite TV Show(s): Scrubs
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Will Smith
Favourite Film: Batman – Dark Knight
Favourite Food: Full English
Favourite Drink: Cream Soda
Newspapers/Magazines Read: The Sun, The Mirror