Joel Nupier

profileimage

Date of Birth: 7th June 1986
Nickname(s): Nupes, J-Nup
Cricket Role: Wicket Keeper, Batsman
Previous Team(s): Campbelltown C.C. (Australia)
H.C.C. Debut: 2009
Highest Score: 204
Best Bowling: 4 – 2
Greatest Cricketing Moment: Winning 6 Grand Finals in a row.
Worst Cricketing Moment: Getting a Golden Duck in the Grand Final.
Cricketing Heroes: Mark Waugh, Adam Gilchrist
Favourite Ground: Sydney Cricket Ground
Worst Ground: Colchester
Hobbies/Interests: Cars
Funniest Cricketing Moment: When my brother Cameron got his teeth knocked out
Pet Hates: My missus biting her nails.
Any Superstitions: Gotta have sex before a game.
Favourite Music: R n B
Favourite TV Show(s): Will and Grace
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Megan Fox
Favourite Film: Get Rich or Die Trying
Favourite Food: Nachos
Favourite Drink: Bourbon and Coke
Newspapers/Magazines Read: Street Commodores