Joe Defreitas

profileimage

Date of Birth: 25th August 1991
Nickname(s): Daffy
Cricket Role: Bowler
Previous Team(s): None
H.C.C. Debut: 2001
Highest Score: 39
Best Bowling: 5 – 25
Greatest Cricketing Moment: Beating Upminster to win the U15 League.
Worst Cricketing Moment: Getting smacked in the knee and shattering it and being out for four months.
Cricketing Heroes: My Dad Peter Evans
Favourite Ground: Harrow Lodge Park
Worst Ground: Gaynes School
Hobbies/Interests: Cleaning the pipes, Beating up Michael Jackson’s pet.
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Cleaning the pipes, Beating up Michael Jackson’s pet.
Pet Hates: Sunny – Ashaan Freed
Any Superstitions: Dirty Whites
Favourite Music: Hard Core Rap
Favourite TV Show(s): M.O.T.D
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Jim Carey
Favourite Film: The Trueman Show
Favourite Food: Chilli Con Carne
Favourite Drink: Orange Squash
Newspapers/Magazines Read: The Sun, Nuts, Zoo, Daily Star, Daily Sport