Jamie Sorrell

profileimage

Date of Birth: 15th April 1993
Nickname(s): Custard
Cricket Role: Batsman / Part-time Bowler / Specialist Fielder
Previous Team(s): Hornchurch Athletic
H.C.C. Debut: 2006, I think
Highest Score: 166*
Best Bowling: 3 – 21
Greatest Cricketing Moment: Winning 15/40 Final. Scoring 102, and taking some sick catches.
Worst Cricketing Moment: Getting a pair and, loosing 15/40 final the following year after winning it.
Cricketing Heroes: Sir Ian Botham
Favourite Ground: Harrow Lodge Park
Worst Ground: Met Police Ground
Hobbies/Interests: Cricket / Football
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Watching the ‘Banta’ whilst fielding for the 1st Team.
Pet Hates: Cr*p Umpires
Any Superstitions: Putting Lid on before Gloves.
Favourite Music: R n B
Favourite TV Show(s): In Betweeners / Live at the Apollo
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Lee Evans
Favourite Film: The Saw Films
Favourite Food: Pasta
Favourite Drink: Budweiser / WKD Blue / Tequila Shots
Newspapers/Magazines Read: The Sun

Player Statistics