James Bourke

profileimage

Date of Birth: 31st March 1990
Nickname(s): Bourkey, Pup
Cricket Role: Leg Spinner / Batsman
Previous Team(s): Prahran cricket Club (Victorian)
H.C.C. Debut: 2012
Highest Score: 210
Best Bowling: 6 – 20
Greatest Cricketing Moment: Playing for Hornchurch.
Worst Cricketing Moment: Dropping a catch for Aus. U19’s on TV.
Cricketing Heroes: Elliot Timoti and Nathan McAndrew
Favourite Ground: The Albert Ground (Melbourne Cricket Club)
Worst Ground: West Essex
Hobbies/Interests: Drinking beers that Muzza buys.
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Watching George Clark (try) and field.
Pet Hates: Sorrell chasing a ball.
Any Superstitions: Sex before the game – (Bill’s missus)
Favourite Music: Tayla Abbs Band (Lexi)
Favourite TV Show(s): Teletubbies
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Jenna Jamieson
Favourite Film: None
Favourite Food: Chicken Parma
Favourite Drink: Anything cold.
Newspapers/Magazines Read: No favourites.