Jake Fry

profileimage

Date of Birth: 1st December 1962
Nickname(s): Fryman, Fryo
Cricket Role: Bowler
Previous Team(s): Goresbrook
H.C.C. Debut: 2008
Highest Score: 52
Best Bowling: 4 – 9
Greatest Cricketing Moment: Winnning Under 15 League.
Worst Cricketing Moment: Getting out for a Golden Duck.
Cricketing Heroes: Kevin Pietersen
Favourite Ground: Hutton
Worst Ground: West Essex
Hobbies/Interests: Football, Music
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Barry Bones head nearly coming off, but taking a wonderful catch.
Pet Hates: Spiders, Snakes
Any Superstitions: Right Sock first.
Favourite Music: Garage
Favourite TV Show(s): Britain’s Got Talent
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Jason Statham, Nicholas Cage
Favourite Film: Snatch
Favourite Food: Pizza, Pasta
Favourite Drink: Ice Cold Orange
Newspapers/Magazines Read: The Sun