Hamish Oxley

profileimage

Date of Birth: 6th April 1991
Nickname(s): Gaymo, Ox
Cricket Role: Opening Bowler, Middle Order Bat
Previous Team(s): Camden Campbelltown Ghosts
H.C.C.: Debut 2010
Highest Score: 211
Best Bowling: 4 – 22 off 22 overs
Greatest Cricketing Moment: That time I got paid to come to England and play. Winning Laguna
Big Bash.
Worst Cricketing Moment: That time Filtness made me drop a sitter. Watching Dan Foxton
field. Matt Keys Umpire call.
Cricketing Heroes: Andy Bichel, Brett Lee, Simon Peddle
Favourite Ground: Snape Park
Worst Ground: St Gregs #1
Hobbies/Interests: Laguna, Tallulah, Movies
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Simon Peddle thought with 3 balls to go before close of play, the
pull shot was on.
Pet Hates: I really like all my pets, two dogs.
Any Superstitions: Mark my run-up with a ‘H’
Favourite Music: The Shins, The Kooks, Jamie T
Favourite TV Show(s): Friends
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Jennifer Aniston, Owen Wilson, Hamish Blake
Favourite Film: Dumb & Dumber
Favourite Food: Chicken Snitzel
Favourite Drink: Cup of Tea with Bickys
Newspapers/Magazines Read: J Mag, An Idiot Abroad, My Booky Wook