Govinda Tiwari

profileimage

Date of Birth: 15th November 1994
Nickname(s): Gay
Cricket Role: All-Rounder
Previous Team(s): None
H.C.C. Debut: U11’s
Highest Score: 88*
Best Bowling: 4 – 11
Greatest Cricketing Moment: First 50.
Worst Cricketing Moment: Getting a Golden Duck.
Cricketing Heroes: Frankie Jacobs
Favourite Ground: Harrow Lodge Park
Worst Ground: Met Police Ground
Hobbies/Interests: Cricket
Funniest Cricketing Moment: George Clarke
Pet Hates: None
Any Superstitions: None
Favourite Music: Anything
Favourite TV Show(s): The Simpsons
Favourite Actor/ Actress: None
Favourite Film: None
Favourite Food: KFC
Favourite Drink: None
Newspapers/Magazines Read: None