George Green

profileimage

Date of Birth: 26/09/1993
Nickname(s): Green-o, Greenie, G
Cricket Role: Shite All Rounder
Previous Team(s): Barking
H.C.C. Debut: 2009
Highest Score: 71 vs Southend on Sea
Best Bowling: 5 – 25
Greatest Cricketing Moment: George Clark bowling in an U16’s game.
Worst Cricketing Moment: Getting out for a Duck.
Cricketing Heroes: Straus and Swann
Favourite Ground: Woodford Wells
Worst Ground: Met Police
Hobbies/Interests: Football and Cricket
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Fielding with Jack Filtness.
Pet Hates: Liars and Cheats
Any Superstitions: Helmet before Gloves
Favourite Music: Kings of Leon
Favourite TV Show(s): Celebrity Juice
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Jason Statham
Favourite Film: Forrest Gump
Favourite Food: Jackie’s Teas
Favourite Drink: Stella Artois Cider
Newspapers/Magazines Read: The Sun

Player Statistics