George Clark

profileimage

Date of Birth: 22nd June 1994
Nickname(s): HEAADDD & Clarkey
Cricket Role: Batsman
Previous Team(s): None
H.C.C. Debut: 2002
Highest Score: 100* for Sunday 2’s & 97 for Saturday 2’s
Best Bowling: 8-3-18-4
Greatest Cricketing Moment: Hitting my first 50 for the under 16s against High Roding on the
27th June 2010.
Worst Cricketing Moment: Getting two ducks in the same weekend.
Cricketing Heroes: Kevin Peterson
Favourite Ground: Harrow Lodge
Worst Ground: Met Police Ground
Hobbies/Interests: Football & Rugby
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Mike Crisp & George Green trying to field.
Pet Hates: Cheats and Liars.
Any Superstitions: None
Favourite Music: Any really
Favourite TV Show(s): Only Fools and Horses and Hustle
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Many …
Favourite Film: Shawshank Redemption & Cool Runnings
Favourite Food: Sunday Roast
Favourite Drink: Strongbow & Blackcurrant or Milkshake
Newspapers/Magazines Read: The Sun

Player Statistics