Elliot Timoti

profileimage

Date of Birth: 8th September 1993
Nickname(s): Ice Man
Cricket Role: All Rounder
Previous Team(s): Tauranga Boys College
H.C.C. Debut: 2012
Highest Score: 157
Best Bowling: 13 – 91 (two day game)
Greatest Cricketing Moment: 1st 150 for Hornchurch C.C.
Worst Cricketing Moment: Playing with Whitlock
Cricketing Heroes: Muzza, M. Clarke
Favourite Ground: Harrow Lodge
Worst Ground: Tauranga Boys College
Hobbies/Interests: Socialising with Sorrell
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Watch Jamie Sorrell catch.
Pet Hates: None
Any Superstitions: None
Favourite Music: House
Favourite TV Show(s): TOWIE
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Joey Essex
Favourite Film: None
Favourite Food: Salad
Favourite Drink: Fosters
Newspapers/Magazines Read: Nuts, Playboy, XXX