Ed Warren

profileimage

Date of Birth: 25th September 1982
Nickname(s): Reg – Hollis – Bacon – Pig
Cricket Role: All-Rounder
Previous Team(s): Colchester and East Essex
H.C.C. Debut: May 2005
Highest Score: 102 @ Westcliffe
Best Bowling: 6 – 57 @ Colchester
Greatest Cricketing Moment: Smashing Cameron Nupier for 20 in one over.
Worst Cricketing Moment: Any time I get smashed, (quite often).
Cricketing Heroes: Graham Napier
Favourite Ground: Colchester
Worst Ground: Hordon
Hobbies/Interests: Rugby, Football, Cars
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Watching Steve Andrew (Chin) run in from the sight-screen, bowl a half track and get a wicket. (You had to be there)
Pet Hates: Lazy people.
Any Superstitions: Always pad up!!!
Favourite Music: Indie, Drum and Bass
Favourite TV Show(s): Dragon’s Den
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Jim Carey, Kate Beckinsale
Favourite Film: Schindler’s List
Favourite Food: Lasagne.
Favourite Drink: Instant Tea
Nuts and Zoo: Top Gear