Dean Skipper

profileimage

Date of Birth: 05/08/1977
Nickname(s): Skippy, Boogie
Cricket Role: All Rounder
Previous Team(s): None
H.C.C. Debut: 1988
Highest Score: 160 Vs Brentwood
Best Bowling: 8 – 28 vs West Essex
Greatest Cricketing Moment: 6 wicket haul in 1st Team Premier League.
Worst Cricketing Moment: Being dropped by Paul Murray for League Cup Final.
Cricketing Heroes: Ryan Ten Doeschate, Nasser Hussain, Shane Warne
Favourite Ground: Woodford Wells
Worst Ground West Essex
Hobbies/Interests: Running
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Whitlock running a single and flattening Bowler on follow through.
Pet Hates: Jack Frost, Leigh on Sea C.C.
Any Superstitions: Always wear 2 pairs of socks.
Favourite Music: 1990’s Old Skool
Favourite TV Show(s): The Only Way Is Essex
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Adam Sandler
Favourite Film: Shawshank Redemption
Favourite Food: Mexican
Favourite Drink: WKD Blue
Newspapers/Magazines Read: Mens Fitness, Mens Health

Player Statistics