David Cunial

profileimage

Date of Birth: 18th May 1976
Nickname(s): Dave’o, Disco
Cricket Role: Batter
Previous Team(s): Manly Cricket Club
H.C.C. Debut: 2009.
Highest Score: 102*
Best Bowling: 3 – 60
Greatest Cricketing Moment: Hitting Cameron Nupier for six, first ball.
Worst Cricketing Moment: Getting hit in the box.
Cricketing Heroes: Steve Waugh
Favourite Ground: Manly
Worst Ground: Bradbury
Hobbies/Interests: Snow Boarding, Wake Boarding, Soccer
Funniest Cricketing Moment: None yet.
Pet Hates: Stopping for rain.
Any Superstitions:None
Favourite Music: Rock
Favourite TV Show(s): Two and a Half Men
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Meg Ryan
Favourite Film:
Favourite Food: Thai Food
Favourite Drink: Beer
Newspapers/Magazines Read: Zoo, Wakeboarder