Craig Smith

profileimage

Date of Birth: 16th February 1988
Nickname(s): Token
Cricket Role: Team Clown
Previous Team(s): Wickford
H.C.C. Debut: 2008
Highest Score: 150
Best Bowling: 7 – 21 vs Benfleet
Greatest Cricketing Moment: Smashing Doug Hondo over his head and quoting, “Don’t bowl there Dougie!”
Worst Cricketing Moment: None
Cricketing Heroes: Anthony Sealey
Favourite Ground: The Oval
Worst Ground: Chalkwell Park
Hobbies/Interests: Making Money
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Every Saturday.
Pet Hates: Muzza.
Any Superstitions: None
Favourite Music: Hip Hop
Favourite TV Show(s): Simpsons
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Muzza, he always “acts” like a fool.
Favourite Film: Bad Boys 2
Favourite Food: Crisps
Favourite Drink: Beer
Newspapers/Magazines Read: Porn