Chris Sains

profileimage

Date of Birth: 3rd August 1978
Nickname(s): Show Pony
Cricket Role: Watch and Learn
Previous Team(s): None
H.C.C. Debut: Under 7’s
Highest Score: 150
Best Bowling: 8 – 30
Greatest Cricketing Moment: Every time I cross the line.
Worst Cricketing Moment: Whitlock’s no balls, bugs the sh** out of me
Cricketing Heroes: Sir Ian Botham
Favourite Ground: Trent Bridge
Worst Ground: Chelmsford
Hobbies/Interests: Wife and kids.
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Whitlock with jock rot.
Pet Hates: Whitlock’s jock rot.
Any Superstitions: Whitlock’s jock rot.
Favourite Music: Girls Aloud
Favourite TV Show(s): Ross Kemp on Gangs
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Ross Kemp
Favourite Film: When Harry Met Sally
Favourite Food: Curry and Chips
Favourite Drink: Pint
Newspapers/Magazines Read: Closer Magazine