Chris James

profileimage

Date of Birth: 23-09-1966
Nickname(s): Jamesy
Cricket Role: Bowler – Very Very Slow
Previous Team(s): None
H.C.C. Debut: About 4 or 5 years ago,
Highest Score: 57
Best Bowling: 6 – 21
Greatest Cricketing Moment: Having a wee at Hainault Rec (on the pitch) cos it’s a c**p ground.
Worst Cricketing Moment: See above. Almost got caught.
Cricketing Heroes: Mark James. (Keep an eye on him)
Favourite Ground: Coopers School Astroturf.
Worst Ground: Met Police (Home Ground)
Hobbies/Interests: Drinking, Smoking & Fornication. (All at the same time)
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Rolling the square after diving for a caught & bowled. (Fat Git)
Pet Hates: Kids – Rudness
Any Superstitions: Never eat yellow snow.
Favourite Music: Floral Dance
Favourite TV Show(s): Debbie Does Dallas. (The serial)
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Debbie
Favourite Film: Debbie Does Dallas. (The film)
Favourite Food: Pies
Favourite Drink: Coke (Fat)
Newspapers/Magazines Read: The Sun – Hustler