Charlie Jacobs

profileimage

Date of Birth: 17th March 1990
Nickname(s): Chas, Chav
Cricket Role: All Rounder. (as bad at both)
Previous Team(s): None
H.C.C. Debut: 2005
Highest Score: 78
Best Bowling: 4 – 8
Greatest Cricketing Moment: 47* and 4 – 8 in the same match.
Worst Cricketing Moment: Getting two ducks in a weekend.
Cricketing Heroes: Doug Shewring, Sulemann, Benn, Kallis
Favourite Ground: Billericay
Worst Ground: Met Police
Hobbies/Interests: Cricket, University
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Seeing a man fall into the bush over Cromer as I hit a 6.
Pet Hates: Spin Bowlers, Doug’s exact measuring of a Pint.
Any Superstitions: Superstitions 7
Favourite Music: Speed Death Metal, Arctic Monkeys, Killers
Favourite TV Show(s): Open All Hours, Brittas Empire
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Emma Watson
Favourite Film: American History X
Favourite Food: Any
Favourite Drink: Tia Maria and Pineapple. (thanks Del Boy)
Newspapers/Magazines Read: Sunday Sport

Player Statistics