Cameron Nupier

profileimage

Date of Birth: 19th December 1983
Nickname(s): Nupes
Cricket Role: Bowler, Batter
Previous Team(s): Westcliffe on Sea
H.C.C. Debut: 2007
Highest Score: 192
Best Bowling: 10 – 42
Greatest Cricketing Moment: 10 – 42 and 114* in the same game.
Worst Cricketing Moment: When I was young, I was stumped and given out. I turned and said how can I be out, my foot is on the line. I have always been reminded about this.
Cricketing Heroes: Andrew Symonds, Andrew Flintoff
Favourite Ground: Sydney Cricket Ground
Worst Ground: Benfleet
Hobbies/Interests: Cars, Boats and building my new house.
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Dave Cunial playing a few games at HCC and taking 4 wickets and saying that he got hit for the maddest six.
Pet Hates: People telling you how to play that have never played before in their lives.
Any Superstitions: None
Favourite Music: Love it all.
Favourite TV Show(s): Deal or No Deal.
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Russell Crowe
Favourite Film: The ANZAC’s
Favourite Food: Spaghetti Bolognaise
Favourite Drink: Coke
Newspapers/Magazines Read: Romford Recorder, Nuts