Billy Gordon

profileimage

Date of Birth: 21st June 1992
Nickname(s): Sticks, Flash, Rodders
Cricket Role: Bowler, Slogger
Previous Team(s): None
H.C.C. Debut: When I was 11.
Highest Score: 114
Best Bowling: 7 – 12
Greatest Cricketing Moment: Six wickets in one over!
Worst Cricketing Moment: Missing out on Matchplay. Lost by two runs.
Cricketing Heroes: Muzza
Favourite Ground: Billericay
Worst Ground: West Essex
Hobbies/Interests: Sex, Girls
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Anytime Myles Wells goes mad.
Pet Hates:
Any Superstitions:
Favourite Music: R n B, Hip Hop
Favourite TV Show(s): Desperate Housewives
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Jessica Alba
Favourite Film: Bench Warmers
Favourite Food: Curry
Favourite Drink: Summer Fruits
Newspapers/Magazines Read: Zoo, Nuts

Player Statistics