Ahsaan Freed

profileimage

Date of Birth: 4th August 1992
Nickname(s): Boot nose, Sideburns, Elvis, Sunny
Cricket Role: All Rounder
Previous Team(s): None
H.C.C. Debut: 2004
Highest Score: 105*
Best Bowling: 4 – 11
Greatest Cricketing Moment: First Hundred for Hornchurch in twenty overs, smashing 6’s.
Worst Cricketing Moment: Getting smashed out of the park.
Cricketing Heroes: Wasim Akram, Waqar Younis
Favourite Ground: Harrow Lodge Park
Worst Ground: Met Police, Chigwell & West Essex
Hobbies/Interests: PS3, Sport, Going out, Films, Music
Funniest Cricketing Moment: Insulting fielders when batting.
Pet Hates: Getting Hit for Runs.
Any Superstitions: None
Favourite Music: R n B, Hip Hop, Rock etc.
Favourite TV Show(s): In-Betweeners, Friends, Traffic Cops
Favourite Actor/ Actress: Will Smith, Nicholas Cage
Favourite Film: Rise of the Foot Soldier
Favourite Food: Lamb Curry and Rice
Favourite Drink: Doctor Pepper
Newspapers/Magazines Read: The Sun, Mirror, Pornography